Luvdelico’s pitstop ;)


Question..
January 8, 2008, 2:48 am
Filed under: Uncategorized
“There comes a time when every life goes off course.
In this desperate moment, who will you be?
Will you let down your defenses, and find solitude in someone unexpected?
Will you reach out? Will you face your greatest fears bravely, and move forward with faith?
Or will you succumb to the darkness in your soul..?”
Advertisements


..NEVER’VE BEEN TAGGED..
January 2, 2008, 11:15 am
Filed under: Uncategorized

Kak Salmy tagged me 😀

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night? Can i put 2 persons?hehe!
2. What were you doing at 0800? ..ZZzzz..
3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago? Updating my wordpress pitstop ;p
4. What happened to you in 2006? Hmm,lots! back for good at last;) the break-up;( etc..
5. What was the last thing you said out loud? Woitt,ape ni!…
6. How many beverages did you have today? Just one which is green tea. 
7. What color is your hairbrush? Light purple see-through.
8. What was the last thing you paid for? Car-park fee at MidValley.
9. Where were you last night? Kat umah ler..
10. What color is your front door? Off-white color c/w see-thru glass.
11. Where do you keep your change? My extremely new white-color purse:)
12. What’s the weather like today? Sunny in d’morn,cloudy in d’evening.
13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor? Of course la praline&cream and green tea;) yummylicious!!
14.What excites you? Bowling..shopping..chocs..shoes..alamak!bnyk la plak;p
15. Do you want to cut your hair? Juz had my hair-cut recently.
16. Are you over the age of 25? Not yet,but soon to be;(
17. Do you talk a lot? Nope! I become talky only to people am close/comfy with;)
18. Do you watch the O.C.? No,but i watch Desperate Housewives;p
19. Do you know anyone named Steven? Steven Gerrard & Steven Spielberg?heheh!
20. Do you make up your own words? Sumtimes,but rarely.
21.Are you a jealous person? Yesss, totally!
22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’. Aime.
23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’. Kumi.
24. Who’s the first person on your received call list? Pjoy.
25. What does the last text message you received say? Aik pe yg klaka nye ntah ong pong xpham.ohooo 2 yg xsedar ade sms msok 2 :p sory ek.
26. Do you chew on your straw? Yup! Ice-cream stick also;D
27. Do you have curly hair? Nope.
28. Where’s the next place you’re going to? Dunno yet,mebe hang-out wit besfren dis wiken;) 
29. Who’s the rudest person in your life? So far,none.
30. What was the last thing you ate? Nasi putih+last nite leftovers(rebung masak gulai n sambal ikan bilis)
31. Will you get married in the future? Tatau aaa..
32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks? Just Like Heaven;) Reese is so cute n bubbly!
33. Is there anyone you like right now? Hmm,himitsu desuu..
34. When was the last time you did the dishes? Hehe,last year kot..is cheese cake counted as a dish?
35. Are you currently depressed? Nope.
36. Did you cry today? Nope.
37. Why did you answer and post this? Recalling back what’ve been happening for d’past few days.
38.Tag 5 people who would do this survey. Kou-chan, ermm another 4 wud be anyone who happens to stop-by my pitstop,hehe;d 


Ake~Ome 2008
January 2, 2008, 9:12 am
Filed under: Uncategorized

A very Happy New Year or in Japanese, Shinnen Akemashite Omedetogozaimasu;)

I have my own 2008 resolutions,but am not going to list them all ere;p

But i know for sure that i want to be a better Muslimah, a better person,

a better human-being, a better khalifah,a better daughter,a better friend…

(this will go on,huhu!) and also to have and live a better n happier life ahead.

Cheers  q(^_^)p

img_0232.jpg